Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

S.NO.
NAME
DESIGNATION
QUALIFICATION
1.
SHR. S.P. SINGH
Principal
M.Sc.( Maths ), M.Ed., Ph.D
2.
SHR. H. C. GUPTA
P.G.T.
M.Com., B.Ed.
3.
SHR. SURESH PRASAD
P.G.T.
M.Sc.( Physics ), B.Ed., M.Phil.
4.
SMT. SANGEETA SAXENA
P.G.T.
M.Sc.( Botany ), B.Ed., M.Phil.
5.
SMT. ARCHANA AKOLKAR
P.G.T.
M.Sc.( Botany ), M.A. ( Eng.Litt.), B.Ed., M.Phil
6.
SMT. DEEPTI SHRIVASTAVA
P.G.T.
M.A.( English Litt.), B.E.d.
7.
SMT. MOHINI DIXIT
P.G.T.
M.A.( Hindi )B.Ed., Ph.D
8.
SHR. B.S.SHRIVASTAVA
T.G.T.
B.Music.
9.
SHR. SUNIL SHEJWALKAR
T.G.T.
M.A.( Economics ), M.Music ), B.Ed.
10.
SMT. SUNITA TYAGI
T.G.T.
M.Sc. ( Zoology ),M.Ed.
11.
SMT. SANTOSH JAIN
T.G.T.
M.A.( English Litt. ),B.Ed.
12.
SMT. BHAWNA UPHALE
T.G.T.
M.A.( Sanskrit & Hindi Litt. ), B.Ed.
13.
SMT. MADHUBALA SHARMA
T.G.T.
M.A.( Sanskrit Litt.), M.Ed.
14.
SMT. SHIVANI ZUTSHI
T.G.T.
M.A.( History ), B.Ed., M.Lib.
15.
SMT. RAGINI RATHOD
T.G.T.
M.A.( English Litt. ), B.Ed.
16.
RAJESH SHRIVASTAVA
P.G.T.
M.Sc., B.Ed
17.
SMT. KIRTI GUPTA
T.G.T.
M.Sc. ( Chemistry ), B.Ed
18.
SMT. MADHU GOYAL
T.G.T.
M.A.( Hindi Litt.), B.Ed.
19.
SMT. ARTI MISHRA
T.G.T.
M.A.( Hindi ), B.Ed.
20.
SMT. BABITA MAHENDRA
P.G.T.
M.A.( History ), B.Ed.
21.
SMT. SNEHA JHA
P.R.T.
M.A.( Economics & Hindi Litt.), B.Ed.
22.
SMT. INDU SENGAR
T.G.T.
M.A.( Hindi ), B.E.d.,M.Ed.
23.
SHR. YOGESH S.BHADORIA
P.R.T.
B.A., N.C.C
24.
SMT. KEERTI MISHRA
P.R.T.
M.Sc.( Biochem., ), B.Ed.
25.
SMT. NISHI SHARMA
T.G.T.
M.A.( History ), B.Ed.
26.
SMT. MAMTA GARG
T.G.T.
B.Sc. ( Maths ), B.Ed.
27.
SMT. MANISHA GOYAL
P.R.T.
M.A. ( English Litt. ), B.Ed.
28.
SMT. SHIVANI PARMAR
T.G.T.
M.A. ( English ), B.Ed., M.Ed.
29.
SMT. CHETNA SHARMA
P.R.T.
M.A. ( History ), B.P.Ed
30.
SMT. RASHMI VERMA
P.R.T.
B.A. , B.Ed.
31.
SMT. HEMLATA CHAUHAN
P.R.T.
M.Com., M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
32.
SMT. SARIKA AGARWAL
T.G.T.
M.Music, M.Phil. ( Music )
33.
SMT. RANJANA DIXIT
P.R.T.
M.A.( English Litt. ),B.Ed.
34.
SMT. VAIBHAVI SHEKDAR
P.R.T.
M.A.( Sociology & Mus.Vocal ),B.Ed.
35.
MS. NAMRATA RATHAUR
P.G.T.
M.C.A.
36.
SMT. ARCHANA UPADHYAY
P.G.T.
M.A. ( Sociology ), M.Phil.
37.
SMT. SHAILJA SHARMA
P.G.T.
M.Sc. ( Org.Chemistry ), B.Ed.
38.
SMT. NEELAM SINGH
P.R.T.
M.sc. ( Mass Comm. & Adv.), B.Ed.
39.
MR. C. P. SHARMA
T.G.T.
M.B.A. , M.Phil ( Eng.Litt.), M.A. ( Eng.Lit.),M.A.(Economics)
40.
SMT. POOJA CHAHAR
T.G.T.
M.A. ( English ), ( Sociology ) , B.Ed.
41.
SMT. PRITIKA SONI
P.R.T.
M.F.A., IGD
42.
MR. RAJ KUMAR JAIN
P.G.T.
M.Com., M.Phil., B.Ed.
43.
MR. VIVEK PARASHAR
P.G.T.
M.P.Ed

Non-Teaching Staff

S.NO.
NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
MR. SAYEED BEG
EXECUTIVE ( HRD )
2.
MR. DINESH CHANDRA GARG
EXECUTIVE ( FINANCE )
3.
MR. ARJUN SINGH BHADORIA
EXECUTIVE ( ADMIN. )
4.
MR. RAMNIWAS SHARMA
DEALING ASSISTANT
5.
MRS. UMA SHARMA
LIBRARIAN
6.
MRS. SANGITA BHADORIA
COUNSELLER
7.
MR. RAJENDRA GUPTA
LAB BOY